Quick menu

FROV  AUC 

Summer schools 2015


video download full quality

Projects 2015

Project No Project leader Project name e-mail Accepted students Registered students
01 Antonín Bárta, Ing. Pavel Souček Design, stavba, testování a automatizace aquaponických systémů. abarta(a)frov.jcu.cz Alena Parshina Alexander Maschenko, Yevhenii Orlov, Yulianna Digtyar
02 Šárka Beranová Toxicita výluhů materiálů na živočišné buňky in vitro. beranova(a)frov.jcu.cz Lucie Draslarová, Adéla Dudová, Kateřina Tučková  
03 Ing. Petr Císař, Ph.D. Where floats the feed – water flow estimation in fish tank cisar(a)frov.jcu.cz Alexander Movchan, Jaroslav Hanák  
04   PROJECT CANCELED      
05 Vladimír Kotal Kvadrokoptéra kotal(a)frov.jcu.cz Miroslav Tržil, Martin Němec, Jan Jirman  
06 MSc. Daria Malakhova Reconstruction of the living cells using optical microscopy in transmitted light and atomic force microscopy dmalakhova(a)frov.jcu.cz Kaijia Tian, Isabel Mogollon Anastasiia Shaposhnikova, Anna Maksymenko, Kateřina Remišová, Yulianna Digtyar, Mojtaba Masoudi
07 Mgr. Tomáš Náhlík Testing of IMEX - IMage EXplorer. What is inside tea bag? nahlik(a)frov.jcu.cz Martin Trávníček, Karen Cardenas Yasmina Al-Mughrabi, Alexander Maschenko
08 Ing. Aliaksandr Pautsina Fourier analysis of crayfish cardiac activity data pautsina(a)frov.jcu.cz Dmytro Kolenov Vladyslav Dereka, Yasmina Al-Mughrabi, Yevhenii Orlov, Denis Anchugov
09 Ing. Bc. Renata Rychtáriková, Ph.D. Testing microscopes and algorithms developed at the ICS Tracking organelles rrychtarikova(a)frov.jcu.cz Raul Suarez Rodriguez, Kateryna Akulich  
10 Ilona Slepičková Srovnávací studie toxicity Monolinuronu a Terbutrynu v populacích řas. slepickova(a)frov.jcu.cz Markéta Novotná, Matěj Kouba, Michal Dvořák  
11 MSc. Dmytro Soloviov Extending functionality of software for gathering and sharing scientific data. dsoloviov(a)frov.jcu.cz Maria Parshina, Anna Corobco Anastasiia Shaposhnikova, Vladyslav Dereka, Denis Anchugov
12 RNDr. Jindřich Soukup Machine learning. soukup(a)frov.jcu.cz Miroslava Dobroňová, Jana Hartlová Anna Maksymenko, Kateřina Remišová
13 Dalibor K. Štys Programming Lego Mindstorms with LabView. stysda(a)gmail.com Jakub Pečenka, Vladyslav Bozhynov  
14 Prof. RNDr. Dalibor Štys, CSc. Fish school behaviour in five information dimensions III stys(a)frov.jcu.cz Arseny Savin, Jana Pečenková, Ferney Beltran Mojtaba Masoudi
15 Mgr. Naďa Štysová Měření biologických dat pomocí systému Vernier stysova(a)frov.jcu.cz Zuzana Bayramová, Adéla Koryťáková  
16 Ing. Štěpán Papáček Ph.D. Mathematical Modelling of Pattern Formations and Oscillatory Phenomena: From PDE (Partial Differential Equations) to CA (Cellular Automata) spapacek(a)frov.jcu.cz Ivan Kulik, Kryštof M. Štys, Lukáš Vik  

Student's presentation you can download here

University student - first project

University student - second project

High school student - first project

High school student - second project

Program

  • • June 28th (Sunday)
  • Arrival
  • 15:00 – registration, accomodation, glasshouse next to the castle
  • 19:30 – Welcome to AUC: information service, familiarization, the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
  • • June 29th (Monday)
  • 09:00 – Official opening, the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
  • 09:15 – Safety training and Fire prevention skills
  • 10:15 - Safety training and Fire prevention skills (laboratories)
  • Meeting with your supervisors, start of the work on projects
  • 19:30 – Lecture given by Mgr. Jiří Jablonský Ph.D. "How to solve scientific problems?" (university students), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
  • • June 30th (Tuesday)
  • 09:00 – Excursion to the Institute of Complex systems in Nové Hrady (laboratories, Sci-Hi-Tech park and facilities), Czech language, English language
  • 13:00 - geological excursion Novohradské mountains, English language, meeting in front of the castle
  • 19:30 - Lectures given MUDr. Ing. V.Kříha, Ph.D. "Plazmová medicína", "Na návštěvě u komety-Philae" (Czech language), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
  • • July 1st (Wednesday)
  • 09:00 – Excursion to Stahlwelt Linz Austria, meeting in front of the castle, entrance fee 6 Euro
  • 19:30 – Lecture given by RNDr. Peter Žilavý "Pokusy s transformátory a střídavým proudem" (Czech language), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
  • • July 2nd (Thursday)
  • 08:45 – Excursion to the graphite mine Český Krumlov (UNESCO), entrance fee 100 CZK, meeting in front of the castle, sightseeing tour
  • 19:30 – Lecture given by MUDr. RNDr. Michal Wittner Ph.D. "Co vidíme" (Czech language)
  • • July 3rd (Friday)
  • 08:30 – botanic excursion round ponds near to Třeboň (Czech language), meeting in front of the castle
  • Třeboň sightseeing tour (historical town): city Třeboň; castle Třeboň; Schwarzenberg tomb
  • 21:00 – dance party
  • • July 4th (Saturday)
  • Sport activities (floorball, soccer, petangue, volleyball, soft-tennis, badminton)
  • • July 5th (Sunday)
  • Individual activities
  • • July 6th (Monday)
  • Work on projects
  • 19:30 – Lecture given by doc. RNDr. Ing. Jan Valdman "A practical introduction to polynomial interpolation and least squares" (Univesity students), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
  • • July 7th (Tuesday)
  • Work on projects
  • 19:30 – Lecture given by Ing. Ladislav Sieger Ph.D. "Dobytí jižního pólu" (Czech language), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
  • • July 8th (Wednesday)
  • Work on projects
  • 19:30 - Lecture given by F.Kondrashov "Do mutations always have the same effect?" (University students) , the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
  • • July 9th (Thursday)
  • Work on projects
  • 19:30 – Lecture given by Ing. M.Štefík "Senzorické měření pomocí LabView" (Czech language), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
  • • July 10th (Friday)
  • Work on projects
  • 21.00 - Dance party
  • • July 11th (Saturday)
  • Individual activities
  • • July 12th (Sunday)
  • Sport activities – (yachting)
  • Individual activities
    • • July 13th (Monday)
    • Work on projects
    • 19:30 – Lecture given by MSc. A.Pautsina "Biomonitoring of water quality using aquatic animals" (University students), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
    • • July 14th (Tuesday)
    • Work on projects
    • 19:30 – Lecture given by Ing. J.Urban, Ph.D. "Observation: 5 points of view" (University students), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
    • • July 15th (Wednesday)
    • Work on projects
    • 19:30 – Lecture given by prof. RNDr. Jan Zrzavý, CSc. "Paralelní životopisy Homo sapiens" (Czech language), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
    • Barbecue
    • • July 16th (Thursday)
    • Work on projects
    • 18:00 - PhDr. E.Benešová - guided tour (English language)
    • 19:30 – Lecture given by A.Krejčí "Léčivé a jiné byliny" (SŠ), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
    • • July 17th (Friday)
    • Work on projects
    • 21:00 – Dance party
    • • July 18th (Saturday)
    • Individual activities
    • • July 19th (Sunday)
    • Individual activities
    • • July 20th (Monday)
    • Work on projects
    • 19:30 - Lecture given by RNDr. J.Soukup "Shapes, patterns and textures" (University students), the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
    • • July 21st (Tuesday)
    • 09:00 - Work on projects
    •  
    • • July 22nd (Wednesday)
    • Preparation of presentations
    • • July 23rd (Thursday)
    • 09:00 - Presentations of projects by secondary school students, the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
    • 14:00 - Presentations of projects by university students, the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
    • Preparation of posters
    • • July 24th (Friday)
    • 09:00 – Presentations of projects by university students, the castle, 2nd floor, computer room
    • Preparation of posters
    • 13:00 - Summer school Ceremony – students will be given certificates, sun deck in front of café Kousek, near to the old castle
    • 14:00 - Science festival – students will have to be ready to present their projects to the audience, sun deck in front of café Kousek, near to the old castle
    • 20:00 – Farewell dance night party
    • • July 25th (Saturday)
    • Departure

    Evening lectures you can download here, for login and password send email to macho(a)frov.jcu.cz

    Sponsors

    PatentCentrum Sedlák & Partners s.r.o.
    • Husova 5, P.O. BOX 1, CZ 37001
    • České Budějovice CZECH REPUBLIC
    dataPartner s.r.o.
    • Senovážné nám. 241/15
    • 370 01 České Budějovice
    • Ústředna: +420 380 420 111
    • Obchodní oddělení: +420 380 420 140
    • e-mail: kontakt@datapartner.cz
    • www: http://www.datapartner.cz/
    LEVAL s.r.o.
    • Plav 135
    • CZ - 370 07 České Budějovice
    • Tel.: +420 387 222 100
    • Tel.: +420 387 222 210
    • Fax: +420 387 222 111
    • e-mail: leval@leval.cz
    • www: http://www.leval.cz
    National Instruments (Czech Republic), s.r.o.
    • Sokolovská 136D
    • CZ - 186 00 Praha 8
    • Tel.: +420 224 235 774
    • Fax: +420 224 235 749
    • Bezplatný tel. v ČR: 800 267 267
    • e-mail: ni.czech@ni.com
    • www: http://czech.ni.com/
    Edufor s. r. o.
    • Příborská 518
    • CZ - 199 00 Praha 9
    Rybářství Nové Hrady s.r.o.
    • Štiptoň 78
    • CZ - 374 01 Trhové Sviny



    Manželé Štysovi



    Academic and University Center
    Zamek 136, Nove Hrady

    Responsible person:
    Webmaster: Michal Macho